Yolobus.com

Yolobus.com

Home - Routes - 231

Route 231

Route 231 Last PM Express Sacramento to Davis

Route 231 is an express bus operating Monday-Friday from Sacramento to Davis.  It is also the last afternoon express trip from downtown Sacramento to Davis,

Weekdays

AM Times are light type. PM Times are bold type.

H at 11th 6:06
15th at Capitol Ave. 6:11
P at 13th 6:15
10th at N 6:17
Capitol Mall at 7th 6:22
Capitol Mall at Front 6:25
Chiles at Mace 6:47
Drummond at Cowell 6:53
Cowell at Research Park 6:57
B at 4th 7:03
Anderson at Hanover 7:08
The Market Place 7:09
Arlington at Lake 7:15
Arthur at Alameda 7:20

 

This route does not run on Saturdays

This route does not run on Sundays

Print Files

 
Loading Search Box