Home - Routes - 232

Route 232

Route 232 Davis / Sacramento Express

Effective July 5th 2015, buses leaving Downtown Sacramento towards Davis and West Sacramento (outbound) will no longer serve the 5th St. at Capitol Mall bus stop. Instead, routes will continue West on Capitol Mall. Only the Woodland bound Routes 42B and 45 will continue to operate along 5th St. Additionally, 3 minutes will be added to the scheduled times of all routes that provide service to 9th St. at L St. bus stop between 3:00 PM and 6:00 PM. For the new schedule and route maps, click on the link below.

Link: New Schedule and Updated Routes Map (Davis Express Timetable)

Due to Arena Construction, Route 232 will no longer stop on L St from 10th to 5th streets.  The route will stop at Capitol Mall at 7th. Thank you for your understanding. 

Route 232 provides one morning and one afternoon trip, Monday-Friday, between central and east Davis and downtown Sacramento




AM Times are light type. PM Times are bold type.


Covell at Sycamore 6:34
Anderson at Hanover 6:35
F at Covell 6:41
Covell at Pole Line 6:44
Covell at Wright 6:45
Alhambra at Loyola 6:47
Mace at Chiles 6:51
Capitol Mall at Front 7:12
J at 8th 7:16
9th at N 7:19
10th at N 7:23
16th at Capitol Ave. 7:25


H at 11th 5:33
15th at Capitol Ave. 5:38
10th at N 5:44
Capitol Mall at 7th 5:49
Capitol Mall at Front 5:52
Chiles at Mace 6:20
Alhambra at Loyola 6:28
Covell at Pole Line 6:31
F at Covell 6:34
Anderson at Hanover 6:40
The Marketplace 6:44
Arlington at Lake 6:50
Arlington at Shasta 6:52


This route does not run on Saturdays

This route does not run on Sundays

Print Files

Yolo RSS

Loading Search Box